Aku

5 Comments

uda bosan… pengen pulaaangg… ahahha *lagi ga jelas..

Lesson learned

Leave a comment

THINK before you speak, Iyet! Carefully. Or you’ll be sorry.

Oh yeah, and one more, never easily say yes or some promise if you don’t really feel like you can fulfill it.. Okey, girl?! 😉

New insight

Leave a comment

I’m not gonna tell story here..  I just wanna tell myself that I feel relieved.. That there’s nothing I should worry about.. I have a good feeling about this thing and I’ll do my best to maintain it.. Last night I involved in a nice serious conversation and it got me something. Some new and great insight. Some prove that nothing I should scared about. Some new knowledge about who this person really is.

Then, every time I feel down and feel like things don’t work as I expected, read this Iyet! Pull yourself together and remember how precious this thing is. ahaha. Let’s not bragging about uncertain things, but just let it flow and do the best.

I don’t usually tell something like this but I do thank God for this chance.

My songs recently

2 Comments

The songs I hear over and over again recently

Haha, I don’t know the title of that Destiny Child’s songs. Basically, I like the music and how they sound. But, I really like the lyric of these songs: Firework, Run to You, and Love for A Child.

Now, I need more good songs. Any suggestion?

Controlling emotion

1 Comment

I want to make some confession. I have a little bit difficulty in controlling my own emotion. Whenever I got good news, I acted so excitedly that people might consider me as a new comer in the insane-and-nut-society since I couldn’t help myself not to jump or dance stupidly. Ahahahaa.. And vice versa. I couldn’t hide myself if I felt sad or something disturbed my mind. People would know directly and asked me, “What happened to you, Iyet?”.

Yeah, I guess my heart and brain aren’t synchronized properly. Emotion comes from whatever we feel in our heart, and we should use our brain to control it. Mine is the contrary. The heart often controls my brain. Everything will just pop up in my mind, my wild imagination will work happily and what I think must done directly a.k.a short-thinking. And I guess I just make my own problem where there is actually no problem at all.

The side effect of that thing is possessive and coercive temper. And the one who would be very bothered with this is my closest friend or partner, not my best friends or family. Why? Because he would be the person I consider I could shed and share everything with (I always try to watch my image out in front of my family and friends) without thinking how he would be very annoyed with that. Poor him. Ahahhaa..

But, yeah.. I know it’s not good. And I’m still trying my best to control the emotion, to be more calm, and patient.. Well, actually I have realized this thing and been trying to fix this from two years ago. But sometimes I just lose control. So, for you, please be patient on me yah. hehe

And for you, iyet, you should open and re-read this post to remind you whenever you feel you’re losing your self control again. I remember this quote, ” Never let the problem to be solved become more important than the person to be loved”. Sedaaapp.. Ahahaa..

For you who read this and feel the same way, hmm.., let’s pull ourselves together and do the best. 😉

Blog adjustments

Leave a comment

Right. First, I changed my blog theme. As you can see now, it’s yellow and few chocolate. Yellow! Hellow, iyet. Since when you’d choose yellow as your color? Ahaha.. Ah, don’t care. I like the appearance at the first sight. And I’m kinda into chocolate right now, so yeah.. still added my fav color though. haha.

Next, I re-read my page “Tentang Aku”. Suddenly, I felt so lame. Ahahaa.. I actually wrote it at my friendster account where now the account has been deleted. No use for sure. But, I’ll write it down here just for my memoir.. In case I need something to laugh about. wkwkwk

Here it is.

Mw tulis apa ya tentang diriku… Mmm.. Mungkin aku cuma bisa bersyukur aja kl aku dah dilahirkan, dengan orangtua yang seperti orangtuaku, dan sodara seperti adek2ku.. I think we’re happy family… sebenarnya ga tw juga mw nulis apa, krn bukan org yang biasa nulis.. (makanya bikin blog, biar terbiasa nulis,,

Here they are..

“Tinggi (175 cm terakhir diukur pas 3 SMA)
Besar
Cuek (Do I care ’bout you???….)
pemalu (dah mw kencing clana waktu disuruh baca sekalimat dari buku pas SD bahkan sampe SMP)
gak terlalu berambisi (nyante aj)
Males ngurusin badan
Ga suka Dangdut!! (definetly..)
kdg ga suka sendirian
kdg ga suka keramaian
sekarang lagi ngekos di rumah bahagia gg Abah Iri bersama Dwi and Sindy (love u guys..)
ga ngorok ataupun ngerokok
suka makan babi panggang (a***r,, enak bgt,,)
suka nyanyi (hobi doang…)
maen piano (hobi juga, males blajar toge2 jadinya maen bdsrkan feeling aj…) bisa gitar (sama nasibnya ama piano)
punya 2 adik yg ganteng.. (luv u guys…)
mama yang jd ibu n teman (never wanna more…. u’re the best)
bapak yg wise n calm (teach me pap….)
teman2 yg menyenangkan, esp di UKSU ama kelompok blajar di TI (ntah knapa, kami slalu bisa full berkumpul saat blajar, besoknya mw uts soalny) (namanya KBOke, Kelompok Belajar Oke… hehe.. kami bukan gank…ingat!!!)
u cannot change my belief so easily (mmm … bisa dibilang kl aku dah pegang satu prinsip, u cannot easily change it)
ga peduli org mw blg apa (apa?!? mw ejek daku?? silahkan,, ga ngaruh,, dah kebal bok dari dulu.. hehe..)
kdg kyk cewe
kdg ga sadar kl aku cewe (tau tempatlah,,,)
suka maen bulu tangkis ama futsal
suka maen kartu (raja2 apalagi)
suka nge-billiard (kl lagi liburan)
suka mintain minum org (dikiiittt aj)
GiRl PoWeR!!
wanna find me? please, look around Sunken Court W-06 ITB.. biasa beredar di kampus sihh.. ”

haha…

ntah hapa…

Elisa Julietta Magdalena Sirait
.::020787::.
Lahir di Pematangsiantar
Besar di Pematangsiantar
SD s.d. SMA di Kalam Kudus Pematangsiantar
ntah napa bisa kdampar di Bandung
Teknik Industri (angk.2005) ITB
UKSUers 2005
MTI 2005
Lab.Sistem Produksi TI-ITB 2005

email/ym: ejul_girl@yahoo.com

yeah, i know guys.. it’s lame. Now, the page “About Me” is the new one. Okey, I’ll try not to make it lame anymore.. haha.

My days recently

Leave a comment

Well, before I continue this post, I wanna say that my previous post entitled “A Month” is sooo long ago. Ahahaa.. I mean, I renewed my record, now my longest on job days is 52 days 😉

Okay, back to the topic.. My days recently.. Well, I gotta say I am quite satisfied in completing my ‘to do list on my off days’.

First, I finally took my family to Garut, and showed them my most visited place when I worked in Darajat. We rented a bungalow at Kampung Sumber Alam, the place was awesome. We liked it very much. I had our two days family trip in my facebook albums.

Then, I also finally did my hang out plan with my brofriends. Yap, brofriends! To prevent the multi-meaning of the word boyfriends.. Ahahaha.. Yeah, we went out few times, hung out till morning at mc.d simpang dago, karaoke 2 times, culinary stuffs, movie time.. Ahaha.. That was fun!! Really!!

Well, that two things are my top priority in my to do list. The other things, like buying tamagochi for myself, 2 paulo coelho’s books, and checking my ovariums again through USG check up are also done. No cysts, guys.. Yay. But, I also have pending things to do, like going to dentist, buying glasses, and meni pedi. Ahaha.

But the most important thing for sure, I feel relieved. Yeah.. Whatever it is, I’m happy for this one week off days.. Hohoo

Older Entries Newer Entries